Music Listings | Jackson Free Press | Jackson, MS

Music Listings

Subscribe

November 11, 2019 - Monday

Char - Tommie Vaughn 6 p.m.

Hal & Mal's - CMBS presents Blue Monday 7 p.m. $5

Kathryn's - Joseph LaSalla 6:30 p.m.

Table 100 - Andrew Pates 6 p.m.

November 12, 2019 - Tuesday

Bonny Blair's, Brandon - Open Jam 8 p.m.

Char - Tommie Vaughn 6 p.m.

Fenian's - Open Mic 9 p.m.

Hal & Mal's - Dinner, Drinks and Jazz: Raphael Semmes & Friends 7 p.m.

Kathryn's - Keys vs. Strings Dueling Piano Show 6:30 p.m.

Table 100 - Chalmers Davis 6 p.m.

November 13, 2019 - Wednesday

1908 Provisions - Ronnie Brown 6:30 p.m.

Bonny Blair's, Brandon - Stace & Cassie 9 p.m.

Alumni House - Doug Hurd 7 p.m.

Char - Tommie Vaughn 6 p.m.

Hal & Mal's - New Bourbon Street Jazz Band 7 p.m.

Kathryn's - Gator Trio 6:30 p.m.

Martin’s - Open Mic 9 p.m.

Pelican Cove - Stace & Cassie 6 p.m.

Shucker's - Sonny & Co. 7:30 p.m.

November 14, 2019 - Thursday

1908 Provisions - Robin Blakeney 6:30 p.m.

Bonny Blair's, Brandon - Trace 7 p.m.

Char - Tommie Vaughn 6 p.m.

Cultivation Food Hall - Victoria Lynne Sittig 6 p.m.

Fenian's - Chris Nash 9 p.m.

F. Jones Corner - Live Music 11 p.m. $5

Genna Benna, Brandon - Aaron Coker 7 p.m.

Georgia Blue, Flowood - Ben Dew 7 p.m.

Georgia Blue, Madison - Jason Turner 7 p.m.

Hal & Mal's - D'Lo Trio 7 p.m.

Iron Horse Grill - Scott Albert Johnson 6 p.m.

Kathryn's - The Sole Shakers 6:30 p.m.

Pelican Cove - Richard Lee Davis 6 p.m.

Shucker's - DoubleShotz 7:30 p.m.

Table 100 - Andrew Pates 6 p.m.

November 15, 2019 - Friday

1908 Provisions - Andrew Pates and Ronnie McGee 7 p.m.

Alumni House - Gena & David Steele 7 p.m.

Ameristar Bottleneck Blues Bar, Vicksburg - Area Code 8 p.m.

Bonny Blair's, Brandon - Waylon Halon 9 p.m.

Burgers & Blues - Larry Brewer & Hunter Gibson 6 p.m.

Char - Ronnie Brown 6 p.m.

Duling Hall - Jimmy Herring & The 5 of 7 6 p.m.

Fenian's Pub - Adam Hammok 7 p.m.

F. Jones Corner - Live Music midnight $10

Genna Benna, Brandon - Candy Lee Dobbs 7 p.m.

Georgia Blue, Flowood - Shaun Patterson 7 p.m.

Georgia Blue, Madison - Josh Hardin Duo 7 p.m.

Hal & Mal's - Brian Jones in Dining Room 7 p.m; Big K.R.I.T. in Big Room 8 p.m.

Iron Horse Grill - John Bull Band 9 p.m.

Kathryn's - Luckenbach: Willie Nelson Tribute Band 7 p.m.

Martin's - Hood Baby & The Barnacles 10 p.m.

Pelican Cove - Chris Gill Trio 6 p.m.

Shucker's - Sonny Duo 5:30 p.m.; Mississippi Queen 8 p.m. $5; Chad Perry 10 p.m.

Table 100 - Tommie Vaughn 6 p.m.

WonderLust - DJ Taboo 8 p.m.-2 a.m.

November 16, 2019 - Saturday

Ameristar Bottleneck Blues Bar, Vicksburg - Area Code 8 p.m.

Bonny Blair's, Brandon - Bad Charlotte 9 p.m.

Char - John Clark 6 p.m.

CS’s - Karaoke 8 p.m.

Cultivation Food Hall - Stevie Cain 6 p.m.

F. Jones Corner - Live Music midnight $10

Fenian's - Dirty Mike & Uncircumcised Mind 9 p.m.

Genna Benna, Brandon - Brandon Greer Duo 7 p.m.

Georgia Blue, Flowood - Jason Turner 7 p.m.

Georgia Blue, Madison - Chad Wesley 7 p.m.

Hal & Mal's - Barry Leach 7 p.m.

Kathryn's - The Lucky Hand Blues Band 7 p.m.

Margaritaville Hotel, Vicksburg - Chris Gill at Landshark Bar & Grill 6 p.m.

Pelican Cove - 3rd Degree 6 p.m.

Shucker's - Steele Heart 3:30 p.m.; Mississippi Queen 8 p.m. $5; Chad Perry 10 p.m.

Table 100 - Tommie Vaughn 6 p.m.

Two Rivers, Canton - DoubleShotz 8 p.m.

WonderLust - Drag Performance & Dance Party feat. DJ Taboo 8 p.m.-3 a.m. free before 10 p.m.

November 17, 2019 - Sunday

Char - Big Easy Three 11 a.m.; Tommie Vaughn 6 p.m.

Hal & Mal's - Patio Series: The Quiet Calm, DBL Take, Passing Parade & Reverend Mother 9 p.m.

Kathryn's - Jay Wadsworth & The Round Up Band 6 p.m.

Pelican Cove - Thomas Barnes 12 p.m.

Shucker's - GREENISH 3:30 p.m.

Table 100 - Raphael Semmes Trio 11 a.m.-2 p.m.; Dan Michael Colbert 6-9 p.m.

Wellington’s - Andy Hardwick 11 a.m.-2 p.m.

November 18, 2019 - Monday

Char - Tommie Vaughn 6 p.m.

Hal & Mal's - CMBS presents Blue Monday 7 p.m. $5

Kathryn's - Scott Stricklin 6:30 p.m.

Table 100 - Andrew Pates 6 p.m.

November 19, 2019 - Tuesday

Bonny Blair's, Brandon - Open Jam 8 p.m.

Char - Tommie Vaughn 6 p.m.

Fenian's - Open Mic 9 p.m.

Hal & Mal's - Dinner, Drinks and Jazz: Raphael Semmes & Friends 7 p.m.

Kathryn's - The Road Hogs 6:30 p.m.

Table 100 - Chalmers Davis 6 p.m.

November 20, 2019 - Wednesday

1908 Provisions - Bill Ellison 6:30 p.m.

Alumni House - Hunter Gibson & Chris Link 7 p.m.

Char - Tommie Vaughn 6 p.m.

Kathryn's - Larry Brewer & Doug Hurd 6:30 p.m.

Martin’s - Open Mic 9 p.m.

Pelican Cove - Jonathan Alexander 6 p.m.

Shucker's - Sonny & Co. 7:30 p.m.

Table 100 - Andy Henderson 6 p.m.

November 21, 2019 - Thursday

1908 Provisions - Hunter Gibson and Chris Link 7 p.m.

Char - Tommie Vaughn 6 p.m.

Duling Hall - Rockin For A Cause: The Rock Project & Fistful of Grits 6 p.m.

Fenian's - Live Music 9 p.m.

F. Jones Corner - Live Music 11 p.m. $5

Iron Horse Grill - Randy "19th Street Red" Cohen 6 p.m.

Kathryn's - Bill Temperance & Jeff 6:30 p.m.

Martin's - Kicking, Lashes & Reverend Mother 10 p.m.

Mississippi Museum of Art - Inasense (MissiHippian and Deja Samuel) 6:30 p.m.

Pelican Cove - Gina & Buzz 6 p.m.

Shucker's - The Road Hogs 7:30 p.m.

Table 100 - Andrew Pates 6 p.m.

November 22, 2019 - Friday

1908 Provisions - Chuck Bryan 6:30 p.m.

Alumni House - Johnny Crocker 7 p.m.

Ameristar Bottleneck Blues Bar, Vicksburg - BB Secrist 8 p.m.

Bonny Blair's, Brandon - Proximity 9 p.m.

Char - Ronnie Brown 6 p.m.

Duling Hall - Sam Baker 6 p.m.

F. Jones Corner - Live Music midnight $10

Fenian's - David LeBlanc 9 p.m.

Georgia Blue, Flowood - Aaron Coker 7 p.m.

Hal & Mal's - Cary Hudson 7 p.m.

Iron Horse Grill - John Ford Trio 9 p.m.

Kathryn's - Dirt Road Cadillac 7 p.m.

Pelican Cove - V Twin 6 p.m.

Shucker's - Barry Leach 5:30 p.m.; Burnham Road 8 p.m. $5; Brian Jones 10 p.m.

Table 100 - Tommie Vaughn 6 p.m.

WonderLust - DJ Taboo 8 p.m.-2 a.m.

November 23, 2019 - Saturday

Ameristar Bottleneck Blues Bar, Vicksburg - BB Secrist 8 p.m.

Bonny Blair's, Brandon - Steeleheart 9 p.m.

Char - John Clark 6 p.m.

CS’s - Karaoke 8 p.m.

Cultivation Food Hall - Stevie Cain 6 p.m.

Duling Hall - Mary Gauthier & Jaimee Harris 6 p.m.

F. Jones Corner - Live Music midnight $10

Fenian's - Hunter Chapel 9 p.m.

Georgia Blue, Flowood - Brandon Greer Duo 7 p.m.

Hal & Mal's - Crooked Creek 7 p.m.

Iron Horse Grill - Anissa 9 p.m.

Kathryn's - Acoustic Roads 7 p.m.

Pelican Cove - Jason Turner 6 p.m.

Shucker's - The Road Hogs 3:30 p.m.; Burnham Road 8 p.m. $5; Patrick Ballard 10 p.m.

Table 100 - Tommie Vaughn 6 p.m.

WonderLust - Drag Performance & Dance Party feat. DJ Taboo 8 p.m.-3 a.m. free before 10 p.m.

November 24, 2019 - Sunday

Biscuit Company, Vicksburg - Jazz Brunch: Jessie Primer III 11 a.m.

Char - Big Easy Three 11 a.m.; Tommie Vaughn 6 p.m.

Kathryn's - DoubleShotz 6 p.m.

Pelican Cove - Stace & Cassie 4 p.m.; Larry Brewer & Doug Hurd 5 p.m.

Shucker's - Acoustic Crossroads 3:30 p.m.

Table 100 - Raphael Semmes Trio 11 a.m.-2 p.m.; Dan Michael Colbert 6-9 p.m.

Wellington’s - Andy Hardwick 11 a.m.-2 p.m.

November 25, 2019 - Monday

Char - Tommie Vaughn 6 p.m.

Hal & Mal's - CMBS presents Blue Monday 7 p.m. $5

Kathryn's - Joseph LaSalla 6:30 p.m.

Table 100 - Andrew Pates 6 p.m.

Previous